• 6,591.23686990 USD
  • 0.00496856 USD
  • 54.00660002 USD
  • 210.60237912 USD

Pools

Forthcoming, we will develop support for the global market. All members in countries across the globe can register as partners in your territory. Please contact us by mail: support@jobspower.net. so you can know more about your conditions and benefits when joining this program.

Top Countries That Pooled Bitcoins


1.2 32.1
Users%Pageviews%Rank
Japan 32.1%31.2%39202
United States 23.9%23.0%110190
Italy 12.9%12.1%38250
Viet Nam 8.2%7.9%14053
Singapore 5.1%4.1%18952
Taiwan 3.2%4.4%35610
Czech Republic 3.1%3.8%30816
India 1.2%1.3%426056

The Importance Of Bitcoin Miners

Security - the most part where miners plays important role. Without them, the security of Bitcoin technology would be weak and prone for attacks with bad actors. Bitcoin users don’t bother on this idea.

But miners keeps the checks and balance of the BTC ecosystem.

Meaning of Bitcoin Mining Pool

Warehouses can now cater Bitcoin mining that you are doing with your computer in a large scale. Those warehouses connects the hashing strategy thru Bitcoin mining pools.

The question now is “what is a bitcoin mining pool and how it affects the bitcoin ecosystem?”.

Bitcoin mining pools are collection of Bitcoin miners who have the same strategy and group up to get block solve and share on the same reward. The reward sharing will depend on their power contribution and the method that they are exercising towards Bitcoin mining.

While the idea of mining pool is astonishing, the downside also is that you are directly putting all your hash power to the pool owner. It can however be transferred to another pool as soon as the miner wants to shift to another pool.

While looking at the scale of each pool either it’s small or large or might be pointing all your power to the owner, it is also good to know if the owner uses it’s own power or they are just using third party in it.

Examples of pool companies using third party power are BitFury and KnCMiner where they are working with the mining but utilizing different power source.

Segregated Witness

When segwit is activated, you will want to be able to mine and relay segwit-style blocks. The following mining software has been upgraded to support segwit.

Please note that software that supports the GetBlockTemplate (GBT) RPC must be upgraded to support the BIP9 and BIP145 changes to GBT. All the programs linked above that support GBT have been upgraded.

Segwit is already activated and enforced on testnet, so you may find it useful to test your infrastructure upgrade by mining with some small amount of hashrate on testnet. Alternatively, Bitcoin Core 0.13.1’s regression test mode (regtest) also supports segwit by default.

Let's work together!

Purchase cloud-based mining power (GH/s)

Start mining